2018 Judging Results from the 163rd Bloomsburg Fair – AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Corn;hybrid-field corn-yellow
1st – Lewis L Hill, Muncy, PA
2nd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
3rd – Pamela Tucker, Stillwater, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Corn;open polin.field corn-red
1st – George Vastine, Millville, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Corn;open polin. indian corn
1st – Barron L Hetherington, Ringtown, PA
2nd – Taylor Kreischer, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Shea Payne, Hughesville, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Corn;open polin. all others
1st – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Corn;ornamental corn/popcorn
1st – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Corn shelled; yellow 3 qt
1st – George Vastine, Millville, PA
2nd – Barron L Hetherington, Ringtown, PA
3rd – Lewis L Hill, Muncy, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Corn shelled; white 3 qt
1st – George Vastine, Millville, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Corn shelled; indian 3 qt
1st – Chris Yergey, Danville, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Corn shelled; popcorn 3 qt
1st – Sydney Kline, Shickshinny, PA
2nd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
3rd – George Vastine, Millville, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Corn; field (6)
1st – George Vastine, Millville, PA
2nd – Leon C Wertz, Danville, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Corn; silage (6)
1st – George Vastine, Millville, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Sunflowers (1 stalk/head)
1st – Richard D Bucher, Danville, PA
2nd – Tim Machuga, Shickshinny, PA
3rd – Jean Whitesell, Hunlock Creek, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Hybrid/Pollinate 30 earsf corn
1st – George Vastine, Millville, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Oats; any variety not listed
1st – Joe Fleck, Millville, PA
2nd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
3rd – Leon C Wertz, Danville, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Wheat; any variety not listed
1st – Leon C Wertz, Danville, PA
2nd – Lewis L Hill, Muncy, PA
3rd – Pamela Tucker, Stillwater, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Winter barley; any variety
1st – Lewis L Hill, Muncy, PA
2nd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Rye; any variety
1st – Leon C Wertz, Danville, PA
2nd – Clarissa Reed, Unityville, PA
3rd – Joe Fleck, Millville, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Misc.; soybeans 3 qt bags
1st – Leon C Wertz, Danville, PA
2nd – Joe Fleck, Millville, PA
3rd – Lewis L Hill, Muncy, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Misc.; sunflower seed 3 qt bag
1st – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Misc.; timothy seed 3 qt bags
1st – Joe Fleck, Millville, PA
2nd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
Hay-grain – Grain & seed crop – Misc:Hops-seed 1 gal bags
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Gavin Long, Bloomsburg, PA
Hay-grain – Hay – Alfalfa/grass mixed-first cut
1st – Robert Reed, Danville, PA
Hay-grain – Hay – Alfalfa/grass mixed-later cut
1st – Clarissa Reed, Unityville, PA
2nd – Joe Fleck, Millville, PA
3rd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
Hay-grain – Hay – Other legumes/grass mixtures
1st – Robert Reed, Danville, PA
Hay-grain – Hay – Grass-1st cutting
1st – Paulina I Johnson, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Pamela Tucker, Stillwater, PA
3rd – Clarissa Reed, Unityville, PA
Hay-grain – Hay – Grass-2nd cutting
1st – Paulina I Johnson, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Robert Reed, Danville, PA
3rd – Pamela Tucker, Stillwater, PA
Hay-grain – Hay – Mixed hay
1st – Pamela Tucker, Stillwater, PA
2nd – Robert Reed, Danville, PA
Hay-grain – Hay – Summer,annualgrasses,sudan gra
1st – Joe Fleck, Millville, PA
2nd – Clarissa Reed, Unityville, PA
3rd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
Hay-grain – Hay – Clover-not over 20% timothy
2nd – Robert Reed, Danville, PA
Hay-grain – Hay – Clover-timothy mixed
1st – Robert Reed, Danville, PA
Hay-grain – Broom corn – Broom corn 1 bundle
1st – Chris Yergey, Danville, PA
2nd – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Edible soybeans – green 1 qt
1st – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Horticultural beans 1 qt
1st – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
2nd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
3rd – Chris Yergey, Danville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Kidney beans – red 1 qt
1st – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
3rd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Lima beans – 1 qt
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
2nd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Marrowfat beans 1 qt
1st – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Pea or Navy beans 1 qt
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
2nd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Butter beans beans 1 qt
1st – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
3rd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Beans,lima; large seeded limas
2nd – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Beans,lima; pole 20 pods
1st – Dana Hock, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Beans; flat green pods (20)
2nd – Barbara Christy, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Beans; round green pods 20
1st – Xavier Hess, Sunbury, PA
2nd – Chris Yergey, Danville, PA
3rd – Barbara Christy, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Beans; round wax pods 20
1st – Chris Yergey, Danville, PA
2nd – Jeremy Thorne, Sugarloaf, PA
3rd – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Beans – purple (20 pods)
1st – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
2nd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Snap beans; flat green pods
1st – Shah Amin, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Snap beans; round green pods
1st – Charles Broadwater, Benton, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Beets; globe shaped – 5
1st – Barbara Christy, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Shirley Hummer, Danville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Beets; golden – 5
3rd – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Broccoli – 2 large heads
2nd – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Brussels sprouts-3 stalks/bnch
2nd – Chris Aurand, Berwick, PA
3rd – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Cabbage; domestic round 3heads
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Cabbage; red typles -3 heads
2nd – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Cabbage; savoy -3 heads
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Carrots; half long-pointed-5
2nd – Madason Huntington, Berwick, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Carrots; half long-stumprooted
2nd – Joseph Broscious Jr, Paxinos, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Carrots; long-5
2nd – Barbara Christy, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Morgan Kline, Stillwater, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Celery – other types-3
1st – Charles Broadwater, Benton, PA
2nd – Jean Whitesell, Hunlock Creek, PA
3rd – Elsie Gibson, Benton, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Sweet corn; white – 5 ears
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Corn; bi-color – 5 ears
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 cucumbers; pickling under 3″
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 cucumbers; pickles 3″-5″
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 cucumbers; slicing over 5″
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Barbara Christy, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 cucumbers; Burpless types
1st – Emily Whitesell, Hunlock Creek, PA
3rd – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 3 eggplant – round
1st – Chris Aurand, Berwick, PA
2nd – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 3 eggplant-tear drop/purple
1st – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
2nd – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
3rd – Jeffrey Cerminaro, Berwick, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 3 eggplant; tear drop/white
2nd – Chris Aurand, Berwick, PA
3rd – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 3 eggplant; long purple
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
3rd – Barbara Christy, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 3 eggplant; long white
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Chris Aurand, Berwick, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Any other 3 heads
1st – Chris Aurand, Berwick, PA
2nd – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Kale – green – 3 plants
1st – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Elsie Gibson, Benton, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 kohlrabi – burgandy
3rd – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Collards 1lb bunch-in water
3rd – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Okra – green form – 5 specimen
1st – Joanna Blessing, Shickshinny, PA
2nd – Susan Nunan, Danville, PA
3rd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Okra – red form – 5 specimen
2nd – Ben Haagen, Howard, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 mature onions; red globe
1st – Mark Eyer, Boiling Springs, PA
2nd – Ben Haagen, Howard, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 onions; sweet spanish type
1st – Mark Eyer, Boiling Springs, PA
2nd – Joseph Broscious Jr, Paxinos, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 mature onions; white globe
1st – Joseph Broscious Jr, Paxinos, PA
3rd – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 mature onions; yellow globe
1st – George Davis, Danville, PA
3rd – Ray Hocks, Jr, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Peas; edible pods flat – 1 qt
2nd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Peppers Hungarian wax – 5
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
3rd – Chris Aurand, Berwick, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Peppers Cayenne – 5
1st – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Shah Amin, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Jeffrey Cerminaro, Berwick, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Peppers Jalapeno – 5
1st – Rob Verrastro, Jessup, PA
1st – Stephanie Schroeder, State College, PA
2nd – Barbara Christy, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Peppers Cherry – 5
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Habarnero
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Jeremy Thorne, Sugarloaf, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Chili
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Alan S Huntington, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Alexandria Gstalder, Milton, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Any other
1st – Mark Wilkerson, Berwick, PA
2nd – Araya Carr, Berwick, PA
3rd – Rob Verrastro, Jessup, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Peppers(pimento); green – 5
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Ben Haagen, Howard, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Peppers(pimento); red – 5
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 peppers; green
1st – Chris Aurand, Berwick, PA
2nd – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
3rd – Stephanie Schroeder, State College, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 peppers; red
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Shirley Hummer, Danville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 peppers; yellow
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 peppers; chocolate
1st – Nancy Gabala, Sugarloaf, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 peppers; orange
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 peppers; ivory
1st – Stephanie Schroeder, State College, PA
2nd – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 peppers; purple
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Stephanie Schroeder, State College, PA
3rd – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 peppers(sweet); green
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Chris Yergey, Danville, PA
3rd – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 peppers(sweet); red
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Barbara Christy, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 peppers(sweet); yellow
1st – Tim Machuga, Shickshinny, PA
2nd – Barbara Christy, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 5 pepper(sweet)- giant marconi
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Chris Aurand, Berwick, PA
3rd – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Potatoes; kennebec 16 tubers
1st – Nathan Wiggin, Millville, PA
2nd – Carol Wiggin, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Clarissa Reed, Unityville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Potatoes; red pontiac 16 tuber
1st – Emily Whitesell, Hunlock Creek, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
3rd – Xavier Hess, Sunbury, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Potatoes; yukon gold 16 tbr
1st – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
2nd – Clarissa Reed, Unityville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Potatoes; any others 16 tubers
1st – Joe Fleck, Millville, PA
2nd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
3rd – Clarissa Reed, Unityville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Potatoes(sweet); puerto rico
1st – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 3 pumpkins; connecticut(field)
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Lewis L Hill, Muncy, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 3 pumpkins; small sugar (pie)
1st – Joseph Broscious Jr, Paxinos, PA
2nd – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
3rd – Cindy Reck, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 3 pumpkins striped
1st – George E Jones, Danville, PA
2nd – Joseph Broscious Jr, Paxinos, PA
3rd – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 3pumpkins; neck pumpkin
1st – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
2nd – Joseph Broscious Jr, Paxinos, PA
3rd – Joseph M Martin, Berwick, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 3pumpkins; lumina
1st – George E Jones, Danville, PA
2nd – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
3rd – Joseph Broscious Jr, Paxinos, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 3pumpkins; cinderella
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 24″x24″ exhibit minature
1st – Lewis L Hill, Muncy, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Any others-specify varty-1spec
1st – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
2nd – Morgan Kline, Stillwater, PA
3rd – Ben Haagen, Howard, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Pumpkin:Special Award LG Feild
1st – Michael Henry, Mountain Top, PA
2nd – Brandon Rinehimer, Wapwallopen, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – 10 radishes(summer); small rnd
1st – Shirley Hummer, Danville, PA
2nd – Xavier Hess, Sunbury, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Rhubarb; red – 5 stalks
1st – Leon C Wertz, Danville, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Squash scallop-paty pan gold 3
1st – Saura A Rohrbach, Sugarloaf, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Squash scallop-patty pan wht 3
1st – Saura A Rohrbach, Sugarloaf, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Squash summer zucchini – green
3rd – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Squash winter acorn-green-2
1st – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
2nd – Chris Aurand, Berwick, PA
3rd – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Squash winter acorn – golden-2
1st – Sally Leighow, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Chris Aurand, Berwick, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Squash boston marrow/delicious
1st – Ben Haagen, Howard, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Squash winter butternut – 2
1st – Sarah Reid, Cogan Station, PA
2nd – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
3rd – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Squash wntr hubbard-2-blue/gry
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Squash winter banana-2
1st – Taylor Kreischer, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Shea Payne, Hughesville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Squash winter spaghetti-2
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Any other-specify variety
1st – Jivko Ivanov, Kulpmont, PA
2nd – Taylor Kreischer, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Douglas Kuziak, Danville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Squash – Special Award – Large
1st – Alan S Huntington, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Sydney Kline, Shickshinny, PA
3rd – SS Welkom, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Swiss chard; white – 5 stalks
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
3rd – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Swiss chard; red – 5 stalks
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Tim Machuga, Shickshinny, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Swiss chard; other/mixed color
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Tomatoes(large); italian -5
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Joseph Broscious Jr, Paxinos, PA
3rd – Shirley Hummer, Danville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Tomatoes(large); green – 5
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
3rd – Joseph Broscious Jr, Paxinos, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Tomatoes(large); red – 5
1st – Barron L Hetherington, Ringtown, PA
2nd – Joseph Broscious Jr, Paxinos, PA
3rd – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Tomatoes(large); yellow – 5
1st – Heather Odgren, Nescopeck, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
3rd – Shirley Hummer, Danville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Tomatoes(small); cherry – 10
1st – Saura A Rohrbach, Sugarloaf, PA
2nd – Joseph Broscious Jr, Paxinos, PA
3rd – Chris Aurand, Berwick, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Tomatoes husk 1 Quart
1st – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Tomatoes plum grape – 10
1st – Barron L Hetherington, Ringtown, PA
2nd – Joseph Broscious Jr, Paxinos, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Tomatoes – red pear – 10
3rd – Barbara Christy, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Turnips-any variety – 3 specmn
1st – George Vastine, Millville, PA
2nd – Xavier Hess, Sunbury, PA
3rd – Shirley Hummer, Danville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Home grd cltion veg only 15var
1st – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
2nd – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Market basket no larger 13×20
1st – Ben Haagen, Howard, PA
2nd – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
3rd – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Market basket larger 13×20
1st – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
2nd – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Vegetable freaks
1st – Karen Blackway, Elysburg, PA
2nd – David Briggs, Ringtown, PA
3rd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Largest vegetable;eggplants-3
1st – Shirley Hummer, Danville, PA
2nd – Jean Whitesell, Hunlock Creek, PA
3rd – Jeffrey Cerminaro, Berwick, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Largest vegetable;onions-3
1st – Mark Eyer, Boiling Springs, PA
2nd – Ray Hocks, Jr, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Largest vegetable;swt potatoes
1st – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Largest vegetable;wht potatoes
1st – Morgan Kline, Stillwater, PA
2nd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
3rd – Mark Eyer, Boiling Springs, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Largest vegetable;red potato-3
1st – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
3rd – Jean Whitesell, Hunlock Creek, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Largest vegetable-tomatoes-3
1st – Jean Whitesell, Hunlock Creek, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Largest vegetable; zucchini-3
1st – Jeffrey Cerminaro, Berwick, PA
2nd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
3rd – Patricia Fried, Moore Twp, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Vegetables – Any other veg worthy of exhib
1st – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
2nd – Shah Amin, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Aloe
1st – Donna Anstadt, Danville, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Saura A Rohrbach, Sugarloaf, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Bay
1st – Debbie Wilson, Millville, PA
2nd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Borage
1st – Angie Aucker, Millville, PA
2nd – Suzet Martin, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Chervil
1st – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Argula
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Summer savory
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Garlic; hard stem
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Mary Jo Skjoldal, Catawissa, PA
3rd – George Davis, Danville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Garlic; soft stem
1st – Ray Hocks, Jr, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Garlic; chive type
1st – Sally Leighow, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Debbie Wilson, Millville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Gourds; ornamental
1st – Suann Leighow, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Jennifer Rhoads, Paxinos, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Gourds; mixed
1st – Elizabeth Pope, Danville, PA
2nd – Colen Mazer, Shavertown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Gourds; one variety
1st – Sally Leighow, Catawissa, PA
2nd – June M Tharp, Danville, PA
3rd – Jennifer Rhoads, Paxinos, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Gourds; collection 6 or more
1st – June M Tharp, Danville, PA
2nd – Adra Halchak, Shickshinny, PA
3rd – Colen Mazer, Shavertown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Large mixed gourds – 4
1st – Colen Mazer, Shavertown, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Gourds; hard, mixed
1st – Sydney Kline, Shickshinny, PA
2nd – Patricia A Davis, Zion Grove, PA
3rd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Gourds; hard, 1 variety
1st – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
2nd – Patricia A Davis, Zion Grove, PA
3rd – Morgan Kline, Stillwater, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Gourds; hard, display 6+
1st – Morgan Kline, Stillwater, PA
2nd – Patricia A Davis, Zion Grove, PA
3rd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Sweet basil
1st – Lillian Foust, Muncy, PA
2nd – Donna Anstadt, Danville, PA
3rd – Margaret Pickin, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Opal basil
1st – Mary Ann Haagen, Howard, PA
2nd – Sally Leighow, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Dill
1st – Sally Leighow, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Fennel
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Curly parsley
1st – Margaret Pickin, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
3rd – Alan S Huntington, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Italian parsley
1st – Barb A Troutman, Coal Township, PA
2nd – Sarah Kocher, Stillwater, PA
3rd – Sally Leighow, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Pineapple sage
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
2nd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
3rd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Calendula
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Nasturtium
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Margaret Pickin, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Leeks
1st – Tim Machuga, Shickshinny, PA
2nd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Sweet Annie
1st – Margaret Pickin, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Donna Anstadt, Danville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Bee balm
1st – Barb A Troutman, Coal Township, PA
2nd – Julian Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
3rd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Costmary
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Comfrey
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Donna Anstadt, Danville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Curry
1st – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
2nd – Lisa Long, Danville, PA
3rd – Margaret Pickin, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – White Horehound
1st – Saura A Rohrbach, Sugarloaf, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Hops
1st – Willow M Slusser, Birdsboro, PA
2nd – Gavin Long, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Susan Nunan, Danville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Ginger
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Angie Aucker, Millville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Horse radish
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Rachel Bitler, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Elsie Gibson, Benton, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Lavender
1st – Saura A Rohrbach, Sugarloaf, PA
2nd – Cindy Reck, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Rachel Bitler, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Lovage
1st – Sally Leighow, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Angie Aucker, Millville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Licorice
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Lemon grass
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Margaret Pickin, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Mint; spearmint
1st – Mark Eyer, Boiling Springs, PA
2nd – Rachel Bitler, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Belinda M Gordner, Millville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Mint; pennyroyal
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Mint; peppermint
1st – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Barb A Troutman, Coal Township, PA
3rd – Lillian Foust, Muncy, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Mint; applemint
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Sarah Kocher, Stillwater, PA
3rd – Joseph Broscious Jr, Paxinos, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Mint; orange
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Ashlee Walker, Northumberland, PA
3rd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Mint; any other mint
1st – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
3rd – Lisa Long, Danville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Mugwort
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Oregano; greek
1st – Alan S Huntington, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Sally Leighow, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Belinda M Gordner, Millville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Oregano; showy
1st – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Joseph Broscious Jr, Paxinos, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Rue
1st – Rachel Bitler, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Rosemary
1st – Willow M Slusser, Birdsboro, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
3rd – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Primrose
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Lemon balm
1st – Barb A Troutman, Coal Township, PA
2nd – Willow M Slusser, Birdsboro, PA
3rd – Diana Hughes, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Sweet marjoram
1st – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
2nd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Pot marjoram
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Sage; garden
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Rachel Bitler, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Sage; purple
1st – Margaret Pickin, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Barb A Troutman, Coal Township, PA
3rd – Mary Ann Haagen, Howard, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Sage; tricolor
1st – Mary Ann Haagen, Howard, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Sweet cecily
1st – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Salad burnet
1st – Sally Leighow, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Sorrel
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
3rd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – St. John’s Wort
1st – Saura A Rohrbach, Sugarloaf, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Diana Hughes, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Sweet violet
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Soapwort
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Sweet woodruff
1st – Barb A Troutman, Coal Township, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Southernwood
1st – Donna Anstadt, Danville, PA
2nd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Barb A Troutman, Coal Township, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Winter savory
1st – Cindy Reck, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Angie Aucker, Millville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Watercress
1st – Ronald W Hoppy, Orefield, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Tarragon (french)
1st – Evelyn M Gordner, Millville, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Belinda M Gordner, Millville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Tansy
1st – Debbie Wilson, Millville, PA
2nd – Margaret Pickin, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Thyme
1st – Dana Hock, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
3rd – Cindy Reck, Catawissa, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Anise hyssop
1st – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Debbie Wilson, Millville, PA
3rd – Margaret Pickin, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Lemon verbena
1st – Saura A Rohrbach, Sugarloaf, PA
2nd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Feverfew
1st – Barb A Troutman, Coal Township, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Scented geranium
1st – Suzet Martin, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Diana Hughes, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Donna Anstadt, Danville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Echinacea
1st – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
2nd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
3rd – Margaret Pickin, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Patchoulic
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Mixed herbs;6 or more kinds
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Belinda M Gordner, Millville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Mixed herbs;wreaths
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Mixed herbs;potpourri
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Mixed herbs;tussy mussie
1st – Barb A Troutman, Coal Township, PA
2nd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
3rd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Fruited Vinegar
1st – Donna Anstadt, Danville, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
3rd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Single Herb Vinegar
1st – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Barb A Troutman, Coal Township, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Mixed Herb Vinegar
1st – Sally Leighow, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Vegetables and herbs – Herbs – Flowered Vinegar
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
2nd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Sally Leighow, Catawissa, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; paulared plate of 5
1st – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; mcintosh plate of 5
1st – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; honey crisp plate of 5
1st – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; jonathan plate of 5
1st – Taylor Kreischer, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Shea Payne, Hughesville, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; cortland plate of 5
1st – Shea Payne, Hughesville, PA
2nd – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
3rd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; empire plate of 5
1st – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
2nd – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Shea Payne, Hughesville, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; red delicious plate 5
1st – Taylor Kreischer, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
3rd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; golden delicious plt 5
1st – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
2nd – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
3rd – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; idared plate of 5
1st – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
3rd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; york plate of 5
1st – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; northern spy plate 5
1st – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
3rd – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; mutsu plate of 5
1st – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
2nd – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; stayman plate of 5
1st – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; rome plate of 5
1st – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; winter banana plate 5
1st – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
3rd – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; summer rambo plate 5
1st – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; smokehouse plate of 5
1st – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
2nd – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
3rd – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; ginger gold plate of 5
1st – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; gala plate of 5
1st – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Apples; jona gold plate of 5
1st – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Largest single apple yellow
1st – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
3rd – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Largest single apple – red
1st – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
2nd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Jerseymac, best exh of 16
1st – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Paulared, best exh of 16
1st – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Mcintosh, best exh of 16
1st – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
2nd – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Honey Crisp, best exh of 16
1st – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Cortland, best exh of 16
1st – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Empire, best exh of 16
1st – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
2nd – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Red Delicious, best exh of 16
1st – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – GoldenDelicious best exh of 16
1st – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Ida Red, best exh of 16
1st – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – York, best exh of 16
1st – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Northern Spy, best exh of 16
1st – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Mutsu, best exh of 16
1st – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Stayman, best exh of 16
1st – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Rome, best exh of 16
1st – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
2nd – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Winter Banana, best exh of 16
1st – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Summer Rambo, best exh of 16
1st – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Smokehouse, best exh of 16
1st – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
2nd – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Ginger Gold, best exh of 16
1st – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
3rd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Gala, best exh of 16
1st – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Jona Gold, best exh of 16
1st – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
2nd – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
3rd – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Mcintosh, bushel basket
1st – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Honey Crisp, bushel basket
3rd – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Cortland, bushel basket
1st – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Empire, bushel basket
1st – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Red Delicious, bushel basket
1st – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Golden Delicious,bushel basket
1st – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Idared, bushel basket
1st – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – York, bushel basket
1st – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Northern Spy, bushel basket
1st – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Mutsu, bushel basket
1st – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Stayman, bushel basket
1st – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Rome, bushel basket
1st – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
2nd – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Winter Banana, bushel basket
1st – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Summer Rambo, bushel basket
1st – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Smokehouse, bushel basket
1st – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Ginger Gold, bushel basket
1st – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Gala, bushel basket
1st – Louise Rothermel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Jona Gold, bushel basket
1st – Erin Rotherrmel, Klingerstown, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Green/yellw apples,any variety
1st – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Peaches; canadian harmony 5
2nd – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Peaches; red skin plate 5
2nd – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Peaches; encore plate 5
1st – Taylor Kreischer, Catawissa, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Pears; moonglow plate 5
1st – Nathan Wiggin, Millville, PA
2nd – Carol Wiggin, Bloomsburg, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Pears; bartlett plate 5
1st – Mary Ann Rinaldi, Dupont, PA
2nd – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Pears; bosc plate 5
1st – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
2nd – Rebecca O’Hara, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Diane Hook, Berwick, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Pears; kiefer plate 5
1st – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
2nd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Pears; asian plate 5
1st – Taylor Kreischer, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Christine O’Hara, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Shea Payne, Hughesville, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Plums – blue plate of 5
1st – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Quinces – plate of 5
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Fruit display-fancy basket
1st – Taylor Kreischer, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Ben Haagen, Howard, PA
3rd – Douglas Kuziak, Danville, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Berries; blackberries
1st – Margaret Pickin, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Berries; blueberries
1st – Margaret Pickin, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Charles W Burns, New Columbia, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Berries; ground cherries
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Berries;rasperries – red
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Margaret Pickin, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Wild berries;barberry
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Ronald W Hoppy, Orefield, PA
3rd – Rachel Bitler, Bloomsburg, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Wild berries;bittersweet
1st – Rachel Bitler, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Wild berries;black haws
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Wild berries;dogwood
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Ronald W Hoppy, Orefield, PA
3rd – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Wild berries;yew
1st – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
3rd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Wild berries;juniper
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Chris Long, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Gavin Long, Bloomsburg, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Grapes-plate, 5 bunches
1st – Diane Hook, Berwick, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Khaidyn Davenport, Berwick, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Muskmellon henoydew – 3
1st – Douglas Kuziak, Danville, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Watermelons largest single – 1
1st – Adrian Slusser, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Watermelons midget – 2
1st – Douglas Kuziak, Danville, PA
2nd – Ben Haagen, Howard, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Watermelons oblong – 2
1st – Jeremy Thorne, Sugarloaf, PA
Fruits and nuts – Fruits – Watermelons roung/oval – 2
1st – Ben Haagen, Howard, PA
Fruits and nuts – Edible nuts – American black walnuts
1st – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
2nd – Lloyd Raker, Sunbury, PA
3rd – Eleanor Hess, Danville, PA
Fruits and nuts – Edible nuts – English walnuts 20 specimens
1st – Rachel Bitler, Bloomsburg, PA
Fruits and nuts – Edible nuts – Butternuts 20 specimens
1st – Rachel Bitler, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Chris Yergey, Danville, PA
Fruits and nuts – Edible nuts – Hazelnuts 20 specimens
1st – Aaron Bierly, Palmyra, PA
Fruits and nuts – Edible nuts – Native american chestnuts
1st – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
2nd – Lillian Foust, Muncy, PA
3rd – Joe Fleck, Millville, PA
Fruits and nuts – Edible nuts – Chinese chestnuts 20 specimens
1st – Rachel Bitler, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Douglas Kuziak, Danville, PA
3rd – Leon C Wertz, Danville, PA
Fruits and nuts – Edible nuts – Shell bark/shag bark/hickories
1st – Rachel Bitler, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Lloyd Raker, Sunbury, PA
3rd – Leon C Wertz, Danville, PA
Fruits and nuts – Edible nuts – Kernels 1 pint
1st – Lloyd Raker, Sunbury, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
3rd – Rachel Bitler, Bloomsburg, PA
Fruits and nuts – Edible nuts – Assorted groups of any 5 nuts
1st – Rachel Bitler, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Quickbreads; 1/2 doz biscuits
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
2nd – Alice Bull, Coal Twp., PA
3rd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Quickbreads;cornbread
1st – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
3rd – Eleanor Hess, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Quickbreads; 1/2 doz muffins
1st – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
2nd – Belinda John, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Quickbreads;nut bread
1st – Andrew Adams, Bethel, PA
2nd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
3rd – Shirley M Hess, Sunbury, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Quickbreads;date bread
1st – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
2nd – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
3rd – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Quickbreads;banana bread
1st – Katie Huntington, Berwick, PA
2nd – Andrew Adams, Bethel, PA
3rd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Quickbreads;herb bread
1st – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
2nd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
3rd – Willow M Slusser, Birdsboro, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Quickbreads; oatmeal
1st – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
2nd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Quickbreads; any other kind
1st – Evelyn M Gordner, Millville, PA
2nd – Joseph Santora, Berwick, PA
3rd – Noel Dreibelbies, Northumberland, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Yeastbreads;raisin bread
1st – Bobb Kurinka, Wilkes-barre, PA
2nd – Katrina Marsico, Taylor, PA
3rd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Yeastbreads;rye bread
2nd – Susan Nunan, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Yeastbreads;white bread
1st – Janet Beishline, Stillwater, PA
2nd – Eleanor Hess, Danville, PA
3rd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Yeastbreads;whole wheat bread
3rd – Joseph M Martin, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Yeastbreads;fancy/holidaybread
1st – Andrew Racho, Hazleton, PA
2nd – Katrina Marsico, Taylor, PA
3rd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Yeastbreads;herb bread
1st – Bobb Kurinka, Wilkes-barre, PA
2nd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Susan Nunan, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Yeastbreads; foccaccia
1st – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
2nd – Katrina Marsico, Taylor, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Yeastbreads; any other kind
1st – Brigid Fasiang, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Rolls; cinnamon/sticky rolls 6
1st – Lois Kambies, Warrior Run, PA
2nd – Noel Dreibelbies, Northumberland, PA
3rd – Bobb Kurinka, Wilkes-barre, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Rolls;white rolls 6
1st – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Rolls;yeast muffins 6
2nd – Nick Duvall, Kingston, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Rolls;basket-fancy yeast rolls
1st – Bobb Kurinka, Wilkes-barre, PA
2nd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Andrew Racho, Hazleton, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Butter cakes iced; chocolate
1st – Mary Ann Beaver, Ringtown, PA
2nd – Pamela John, Berwick, PA
3rd – Kelli Valaitis, Wanamie, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Butter cakes iced; spice
1st – Mary Anne Mitchell, Hazle Township, PA
2nd – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
3rd – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Butter cakes iced; white
1st – Evelyn M Gordner, Millville, PA
2nd – Leslie Krebs, Milton, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Butter cakes iced; yellow
1st – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Butter cakes iced; any other
1st – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
2nd – Maureen Glassic, Hunlock Creek, PA
3rd – Andrew Adams, Bethel, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Butter cakes;4cupcakes-white
1st – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
2nd – Evelyn M Gordner, Millville, PA
3rd – Andrew Racho, Hazleton, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Btr cakes;4cupcakes any other
1st – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
2nd – Andrew Racho, Hazleton, PA
3rd – Andrew Adams, Bethel, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – 4 Cupcake-chocolate
1st – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
2nd – Belinda M Gordner, Millville, PA
3rd – Andrew Racho, Hazleton, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – 4 cupcake-decort btter cream
1st – Evelyn M Gordner, Millville, PA
2nd – Belinda M Gordner, Millville, PA
3rd – Alice Michael, Hazle Twp., PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Cakes iced best edible
1st – Amy Andrews, Riverside, PA
2nd – Eileen Barlow, Shenandoah, PA
3rd – Mandy L Hetzendorf Przychodzien, Mifflinburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Btr dec cake-any fncy nonedibl
3rd – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Bst dec ck fandant or mazipa
1st – Becky Gallup, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Amy A Lamotte, Danville, PA
3rd – Amy Andrews, Riverside, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Egg cakes; white angel food
1st – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
2nd – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
3rd – June Kline, Turbotville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Egg cakes; choc angel food
1st – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
2nd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
3rd – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Egg cakes; chiffon
1st – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Egg cakes; sponge
1st – Diane Hendricks, Benton, PA
2nd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
3rd – Laura Fultz, Liverpool, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Egg cakes; any other
1st – Aaliah Dube, ,
2nd – Diane Hook, Berwick, PA
3rd – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Pies;1 crust-custard
1st – Carol Moore, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Janet Beishline, Stillwater, PA
3rd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Pies;1 crust-butterscotch
1st – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
2nd – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Pies;1 crust-coconut cream
1st – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
2nd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
3rd – Barbara Christy, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Pies;1 crust- banana cream
1st – Noel Dreibelbies, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
3rd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Pies;1 crust-any other
1st – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
2nd – Diane Hendricks, Benton, PA
3rd – Noel Dreibelbies, Northumberland, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Pies;other 1 crust-pumpkin
1st – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
2nd – Barbara Christy, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Lisa Long, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Pies;other 1 crust-lemon spong
1st – Barbara John, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Pies;other 1 crust-montgomery
1st – Kathy Dewald, Orwigsburg, PA
2nd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Pies;other 1 crust-shoo fly
1st – Laura Fultz, Liverpool, PA
2nd – Ruth Toner, Mill Hall, PA
3rd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Pies;other 1 crust-molases crb
1st – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Pies;other 1 crust-cherry crb
1st – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
2nd – Kevin Gallagher, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Laura Fultz, Liverpool, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Pies;other 1 crust-raisin crb
1st – Pamela John, Berwick, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
3rd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Pies;other 1 crust- apple crb
1st – Laura Fultz, Liverpool, PA
2nd – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
3rd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Pies;other 1 crust-any other
1st – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
2nd – Karen Schoppy, Danville, PA
3rd – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – 2 crust pies; mince
1st – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – 2 crust pies; cherry
1st – Barbara Christy, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
3rd – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – 2 crust pies; peach
1st – Laura Fultz, Liverpool, PA
2nd – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
3rd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – 2 crust pies; raisin
1st – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
2nd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – 2 crust pies; berry
1st – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – 2 crust pies; any other
1st – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Muffins – whole wheat (4)
1st – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
2nd – Cindy Reck, Catawissa, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Muffins – pumpkin (4)
1st – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
2nd – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
3rd – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Muffins – blueberry (4)
1st – Jean Marie Bobeck, Hazle Twp, PA
2nd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
3rd – Maureen Glassic, Hunlock Creek, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Muffins – corn (4)
1st – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
2nd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
3rd – Lisa Long, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Cookies 1/2 doz bar cookies
1st – Brigid Fasiang, Danville, PA
2nd – Nancy Whitko, Berwick, PA
3rd – Jeanne Dayhoff, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Cookies 1/2 doz drop cookies
1st – Jean Marie Bobeck, Hazle Twp, PA
2nd – Alice Bull, Coal Twp., PA
3rd – Kathy Dewald, Orwigsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Cookies 1/2 doz filled cookies
1st – Ruth Toner, Mill Hall, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Cookies 1/2 doz pressd cookies
1st – Kathy Dewald, Orwigsburg, PA
2nd – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
3rd – Eleanor Hess, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Cookies 1/2 doz rolled cookies
1st – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Katrina Marsico, Taylor, PA
3rd – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Cookies;sliced/ice box cookies
1st – Laura Fultz, Liverpool, PA
2nd – Jeanne Dayhoff, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Kathy Dewald, Orwigsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Cookies; no bake
1st – Andrew Adams, Bethel, PA
2nd – Debbie Wilson, Millville, PA
3rd – Deborah R John, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Iced dec cut-out cookies (4)
1st – Alice Michael, Hazle Twp., PA
2nd – Amika Huntington, Norristown, PA
3rd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Whoopie pies (4)
1st – Laura Fultz, Liverpool, PA
2nd – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
3rd – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Misc home prod;butter 1 lb
1st – Jennifer Rhoads, Paxinos, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Misc home prod;cheese 1/2 lb
1st – Annabell Reck, Catawissa, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Misc home prod;homemade soap
1st – Loraine M Bronick, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Jennifer Rhoads, Paxinos, PA
3rd – Robert Broyan, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Misc home prod;lard 1 qt
1st – Eleanor Hess, Danville, PA
2nd – Angie Clark, Danville, PA
3rd – Robert Broyan, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Misc home prod;noodles 1 qt
1st – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
2nd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
3rd – Susan Nunan, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Misc home prod;salted nuts
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
2nd – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Pasta; 1/2 lb uncooked
1st – Steve M Berkes, Berwick, PA
2nd – Bobb Kurinka, Wilkes-barre, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Crackers
1st – Susan Nunan, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Candy 1/2 lb chocolate covered
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
2nd – Karen Schoppy, Danville, PA
3rd – Andrew Adams, Bethel, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Candy 1/2 lb chocolate fudge
1st – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
2nd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Candy; choc fudge w/walnuts
1st – Andrew Adams, Bethel, PA
2nd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Candy; van fudge w/walnuts
1st – Deborah R John, Berwick, PA
2nd – Belinda John, Catawissa, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Candy; peanut butter fudge
1st – Jane Roup, Danville, PA
2nd – Marianne G Pindar, Hazle Township, PA
3rd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Candy; Irish potato candy
1st – Karen Schoppy, Danville, PA
2nd – Robert Broyan, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Candy 1/2 lb fondant
1st – Karen Schoppy, Danville, PA
2nd – Florence E Rapach, Hazle Township, PA
3rd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Peanut Brittle
1st – Jennifer Rhoads, Paxinos, PA
2nd – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Dec/crtve candy all edible
1st – Alice Michael, Hazle Twp., PA
2nd – Lois Kambies, Warrior Run, PA
3rd – Wendy Sue Jones, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Molded chocolate
1st – Alice Michael, Hazle Twp., PA
2nd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Karen Schoppy, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Molded hard rock
1st – Robert Broyan, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Baked products – Gingerbread House
1st – Kathleen Childs, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Junior division-baked products – Cookies-bar 1/2 doz
1st – Sarah Moore, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Junior division-baked products – Cookies-dropped 1/2 doz
1st – Lucy Honeywell, Shickshinny, PA
2nd – Florence E Rapach, Hazle Township, PA
3rd – Julia Long, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Junior division-baked products – Cookies-rolled 1/2 doz
1st – Lucy Honeywell, Shickshinny, PA
2nd – Katie R Babb, Hughesville, PA
Home and dairy products – Junior division-baked products – Candy;chocolate fudge 1/2 lb
1st – Jordan Harper, Pa Furnace, PA
2nd – Campbell Reck, Catawissa, PA
Home and dairy products – Junior division-baked products – Candy;chocolate covered 1/2 lb
1st – Jordan Harper, Pa Furnace, PA
Home and dairy products – Junior division-baked products – Candy;light fudge 1/2 lb
1st – Alexis Bennett, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – MacKenzie Noble, Middleburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Junior division-baked products – Cakes, iced; chocolate
1st – Florence E Rapach, Hazle Township, PA
2nd – Alexis Bennett, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Junior division-baked products – Quickbreads;banana bread
1st – Derek A Buck, Benton, PA
2nd – Lucas Utt, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Alexis Bennett, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Junior division-baked products – Muffins; (4) Pumpkin
1st – Annabell Reck, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Florence E Rapach, Hazle Township, PA
3rd – Jordan Harper, Pa Furnace, PA
Home and dairy products – Junior division-baked products – Muffins; (4) blueberry
1st – Alexis Bennett, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Katie R Babb, Hughesville, PA
Home and dairy products – Junior division-baked products – Muffins; (4) corn
1st – Julia Long, Danville, PA
2nd – Jordan Harper, Pa Furnace, PA
Home and dairy products – Junior division-baked products – Best decorated cake
1st – Florence E Rapach, Hazle Township, PA
2nd – Annabell Reck, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Caley Treat, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Diabetic – Breads – quickbreads
1st – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
2nd – Gladys Hadsel, Dallas, PA
3rd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Diabetic – Muffins – 6 whole wheat
1st – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Diabetic – Muffins – 6 pumpkin
1st – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
2nd – Cindy Reck, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Susan Nunan, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Diabetic – Muffins – 6 blueberry
1st – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Diabetic – Muffins – 6 corn
1st – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Diabetic – Cake – chocolate
1st – Grace Golla, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
3rd – Gladys Hadsel, Dallas, PA
Home and dairy products – Diabetic – Cake – any other
1st – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Diabetic – Pie, 1 crust; any other
1st – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Diabetic – Pie, 2 crust; apple
1st – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Diabetic – Cookies; 1/2 doz bar
1st – Gladys Hadsel, Dallas, PA
Home and dairy products – Diabetic – Cookies; 1/2 doz drop
1st – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Gladys Hadsel, Dallas, PA
3rd – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Diabetic – Cookies; 1/2 doz no bake
1st – Kay Gyimesi, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Diabetic – Cookies; 1/2 doz any other
1st – Kathy Dewald, Orwigsburg, PA
2nd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Diabetic – Candy; 1/2 lb choc fudge
1st – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Diabetic – Candy; 1/2 lb choc fudge w/nut
1st – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Diabetic – Candy; 1/2 lb pnut but fudge
1st – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Blue ribbon apple pie contest – Apple pie contest
1st – Noel Dreibelbies, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Karen Treat, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Michelle Argust, Tamaqua, PA
Home and dairy products – PA Preferred Choo Cookie Cont – PA Preferred Choc Baking Conte
1st – Lillyana Torres, Danville, PA
2nd – Annalise Hess, Berwick, PA
3rd – Jordan Harper, Pa Furnace, PA
Home and dairy products – PA Preferred Choc Cake Contest – PA Preferred Choc cake contest
1st – Mary Jo Skjoldal, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Linda Cline, Stillwater, PA
3rd – Carol Moore, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Angel Food Contest – Angel Food Contest
1st – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
2nd – Mary Anne Mitchell, Hazle Township, PA
3rd – Alan S Huntington, Catawissa, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned fruits; apples
1st – Loraine M Bronick, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned fruits; applesauce
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
2nd – Jasmun Winey, Danville, PA
3rd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned fruits; apricots
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned fruits; blackberries
1st – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned fruits;blue/huckleberri
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
2nd – Loraine M Bronick, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Cnd fruits;cherries,dark w/pit
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Brenda Harper, Pa Furnace, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Cannd fruits;cherries,red sour
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
2nd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Cnd fruits;cherries,red w/pits
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Brenda Harper, Pa Furnace, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Cnd fruits;cherries,wht w/pits
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned fruits; elderberries
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
3rd – Brenda Harper, Pa Furnace, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned fruits; grapes
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
3rd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned fruits; peaches
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
3rd – Brenda Harper, Pa Furnace, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned fruits; pears
1st – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
2nd – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned fruits; plums
1st – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Cand fruits; raspberries,black
1st – Brenda Harper, Pa Furnace, PA
2nd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned fruits; raspberries,red
1st – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
3rd – Brenda Harper, Pa Furnace, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned fruits; rhubarb
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Best display of canned fruit
1st – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned vegetables asparagus
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned vegetables beans, green
1st – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
2nd – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned vegetables beans, lima
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned vegetables beans yellow
1st – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned vegetables beets
1st – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
3rd – Katie R Babb, Hughesville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned vegetables broccoli
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned vegetables carrots
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned vegetables cauliflower
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned vegetables corn
1st – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned vegetables dandelion
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
2nd – Brenda Harper, Pa Furnace, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned mixed vegetables
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned vegetables pumpkin
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Loraine M Bronick, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned vegetables spinach
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned vegetables succotash
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Caned vegetables tomatoes
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
3rd – Loraine M Bronick, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned vegetable soup
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Any other canned vegetables
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Best display-canned vegetables
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned meats; beef 1 qt
1st – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Clarissa Reed, Unityville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned meats; beef tongue
1st – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned meats; chicken 1 qt
1st – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Terry A Stahl, Sunbury, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned meats; pork 1 qt
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned meats; sausage 1 qt
1st – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned meats; scrapple 1 qt
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
3rd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned meats; sirloin 1 qt
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
3rd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned meats; spare ribs qt
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
3rd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Canned meats; mincemeat qt
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
2nd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Best display-3-1 Qt Jars Meat
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
3rd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Pickles/rellishes-Beans
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
2nd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Pickles/relishes-Beets
1st – Clarissa Reed, Unityville, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
3rd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Pickles/relishes-Cauliflower
1st – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
3rd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Pickles/relishes-Chow-chow
1st – Therese Bailey, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Loraine M Bronick, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Pickles/relishes-Cranberry
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Cucumber/pickles-Bread&Butter
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Loraine M Bronick, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Cucumber/pickles- Dill
1st – Jasmun Winey, Danville, PA
2nd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
3rd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Cucumber/pickles-Mixed
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Cucumber/pickles-Mustard
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Amy A Lamotte, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Cucumber/pickles-Sour
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Cucumber/pickles-Sweet
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
2nd – Terry A Stahl, Sunbury, PA
3rd – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Pickles/relishes-Onions
1st – Loraine M Bronick, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
3rd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Pickles/relishes-Peppers
1st – Loraine M Bronick, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
3rd – Clarissa Reed, Unityville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Pickles/relishes-Piccalilli
1st – Loraine M Bronick, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Sherry Raby, Millville, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Pickles-Miscellaneous
1st – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
2nd – Loraine M Bronick, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Joanna Blessing, Shickshinny, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Relishes; corn
1st – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
2nd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
3rd – Brenda Harper, Pa Furnace, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Relishes; Pepper
1st – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Relishes; Sauerkraut
1st – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
3rd – Jennifer Rhoads, Paxinos, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Relishes; Miscellaneous
1st – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
3rd – Joseph Santora, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Sauces; Catsup
1st – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Sauces; Chili sauce
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
3rd – Jeff Snyder, Gratz, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Sauces; Spaghetti sauce
1st – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Cynthia Raught, Catawissa, PA
3rd – Jasmun Winey, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Sauces; Salsa
1st – Joseph Santora, Berwick, PA
2nd – June M Tharp, Danville, PA
3rd – Amy A Lamotte, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Sauces Miscellaneous
1st – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
3rd – Joanna Blessing, Shickshinny, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Best display; any of above 5
1st – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
3rd – Loraine M Bronick, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Spiced fruits; apples
1st – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Loraine M Bronick, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Spiced fruits; cantaloupes
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Spiced fruits; cherries
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Spiced fruits; peaches
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
2nd – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Spiced fruits; pears
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Spiced fruits; quince
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Spiced fruits; watermelon
1st – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Dried fruits/veg; apples
1st – Elsie Gibson, Benton, PA
2nd – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Dried fruits/veg; corn
1st – Bobb Kurinka, Wilkes-barre, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Elsie Gibson, Benton, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Dried fruits/veg; peaches
1st – Debbie Wilson, Millville, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Dried fruits/veg; pears
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Dried fruits/veg; any other
1st – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Elsie Gibson, Benton, PA
3rd – Jennifer Rhoads, Paxinos, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Juices; apples 1 qt
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Juices; grape 1 qt
1st – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
2nd – Diane Hook, Berwick, PA
3rd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Juices; tomato 1 qt
1st – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
2nd – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Juices; other 1 qt
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
2nd – Jim Harper, Pennsylvania Fu, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Vinegar 1 qt
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
2nd – Donna Anstadt, Danville, PA
3rd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Canned or dried products – Barbeque sauce-8oz or pint
1st – Sarah Kocher, Stillwater, PA
2nd – Michelle Moshey, Dallas, PA
3rd – Ralph Beaver, Ringtown, PA
Home and dairy products – Homecured products – Dried beef 1/4 pound
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
Home and dairy products – Homecured products – Smoked sausage 1/2 pound
1st – Mary Dunkelberger, Hegins, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Butters; apple
1st – June M Tharp, Danville, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Butters; apricot
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Butters; cherry
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Butters; grape
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Butters; orange
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Butters; peach
1st – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
2nd – Clarissa Reed, Unityville, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Butters; pear
1st – Elizabeth Wondoloski, Elysburg, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Butters; plum
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Butters; quince
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Butters; tomato
1st – Patti Roberts, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Butters; miscellaneous
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Honey spreads; apple
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Honey spreads; pear
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Honey spreads; pineapple
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Honey spreads; quince
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Honey spreads; miscellaneous
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jams; blackberry
1st – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
2nd – Tracy Cechak, Sugarloaf, PA
3rd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jams; cherry
1st – Sarah Kocher, Stillwater, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jams; elderberry
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
3rd – Tammy Davenport, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jams; peach
1st – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
2nd – Kevin Gallagher, Mountain Top, PA
3rd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jams; plum
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jams; raspberry, black
1st – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jams; raspberry, red
1st – Jennifer Rhoads, Paxinos, PA
2nd – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
3rd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jams; rhubarb
1st – June M Tharp, Danville, PA
2nd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
3rd – Cindy Reck, Catawissa, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jams; strawberry
1st – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Maura Purta, Hanover Twp, PA
3rd – Jennifer Rhoads, Paxinos, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jams; miscellaneous
1st – Joanna Blessing, Shickshinny, PA
2nd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
3rd – Tracy Cechak, Sugarloaf, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jellies;apple
1st – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jellies;blackberry
1st – Donna Anstadt, Danville, PA
2nd – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jellies;cherry
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – June M Tharp, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jellies;crabapple
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jellies;currant
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jellies;elderberry
1st – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jellies;gooseberry
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jellies;grape
1st – Jennifer Rhoads, Paxinos, PA
2nd – Jordan Harper, Pa Furnace, PA
3rd – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jellies;huckleberry
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
3rd – June M Tharp, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jellies;peach
1st – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
2nd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jellies;plum
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jellies;quince
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – June M Tharp, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jellies;raspberry, black
1st – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
2nd – Jordan Harper, Pa Furnace, PA
3rd – Jennifer Rhoads, Paxinos, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jellies;raspberry, red
1st – Jennifer Rhoads, Paxinos, PA
2nd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
3rd – Jordan Harper, Pa Furnace, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Jellies;miscellaneous
1st – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Willow M Slusser, Birdsboro, PA
3rd – Joseph Santora, Berwick, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Display of jelly-3 varieties
1st – June M Tharp, Danville, PA
2nd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Display of jams – 3 varieties
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Saundra Robbins, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Louise Nogle, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Marmalades; apricot
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Marmalades; grape
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Marmalades; grapefruit
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Marmalades; orange
1st – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
3rd – Susan Nunan, Danville, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Marmalades; peach
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Marmalades; pear
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Marmalades; pineapple
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Marmalades; plum
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Cindy Reck, Catawissa, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Marmalades; quince
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Marmalades; tomato, yellow
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Marmalades; miscellaneous
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Preserves/conserves;apricot
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Preserves/conserves;blueberry
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Preserves/conserves;cherry
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Preserves/conserves;peach
1st – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Preserves/conserves;pear
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Preserves/conserves;pineapple
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Preserves/conserves;plum
1st – Loraine M Bronick, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Preserves/conserves;quince
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Preserves/conserves;strawberry
1st – Sally M Reinoehl, Valley View, PA
2nd – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Preserves/conserves;tomato
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Joanna Blessing, Shickshinny, PA
Home and dairy products – Butters, spreads, jams, etc. – Preserves/conserves;misc
1st – Holly Breisch, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Loraine M Bronick, Bloomsburg, PA
Christmas Trees & Wreaths – Christmas trees – Christmas trees; all pine
1st – Larry R Snyder, Pitman, PA
Christmas Trees & Wreaths – Christmas trees – Christmas trees; all spruce
1st – Christmas Ecology III, Orangeville, PA
2nd – Russell Wagner, Harrisburg, PA
Christmas Trees & Wreaths – Christmas trees – Christmas trees; douglas fir
1st – Russell Wagner, Harrisburg, PA
2nd – Larry R Snyder, Pitman, PA
3rd – Raymond Homiak, Catawissa, PA
Christmas Trees & Wreaths – Christmas trees – Christmas trees; fraser fir
1st – Raymond Homiak, Catawissa, PA
2nd – Schroeder Family Farms, Barnesville, PA
3rd – Russell Wagner, Harrisburg, PA
Christmas Trees & Wreaths – Christmas trees – Concolor Fir
1st – Russell Wagner, Harrisburg, PA
2nd – Schroeder Family Farms, Barnesville, PA
Christmas Trees & Wreaths – Christmas trees – Christmas trees; all others
1st – Larry R Snyder, Pitman, PA
2nd – Schroeder Family Farms, Barnesville, PA
3rd – Christmas Ecology III, Orangeville, PA
Christmas Trees & Wreaths – Wreaths – Wreaths/undecorated
1st – Nancy Leighow, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Cindy Henderson, Stillwater, PA
3rd – Elaine Creveling, Stillwater, PA
Christmas Trees & Wreaths – Wreaths – Wreaths/decorated
1st – Elaine Creveling, Stillwater, PA
2nd – Cindy Henderson, Stillwater, PA
3rd – Nancy Leighow, Bloomsburg, PA
Special display (grange) – Special display for grange org – Special grange display 6)grange who receives the highest points
1st – Elkland Grange #976, Mildred, PA
2nd – Allegheny Grange #1843, Benton, PA
3rd – Union Grange #325, Fleming, PA
Special display (grange) – Special display for grange org – Highest point total 6)grange who receives the highest points
1st – Union Grange #325, Fleming, PA
Wine – White Table Wines – White table wine
1st – Alexandria Gstalder, Milton, PA
2nd – Karen Bonham, Mocanaque, PA
3rd – Leroy Moyer, Wapwallopen, PA
Wine – Red Table Wines – Red table wines
1st – Karen Bonham, Mocanaque, PA
2nd – Frank Norris, Clearfield, PA
3rd – Lisa Steber, Mocanaqua, PA
Wine – Pink & Rose Wine – Pink & Rose Wines
1st – Frank Norris, Clearfield, PA
2nd – Karen Bonham, Mocanaque, PA
3rd – Lisa Steber, Mocanaqua, PA
Wine – Sweet Wine – Best of Show
1st – Karen Bonham, Mocanaque, PA
Scarecrow display – Scarecrow display – Scarecrow display
1st – Patricia Brewster, Orangeville, PA
2nd – Mary Carol Hess, Danville, PA
3rd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
Apiary Products – Apiary products – Honey; light comb 6 sections
1st – Jim Aucker, Millville, PA
Apiary Products – Apiary products – Honey; light extracted 6 jars
1st – Michael Miguelez, Bloomsburg, PA
2nd – Harold Keiner, Wapwallopen, PA
3rd – Jim Aucker, Millville, PA
Apiary Products – Apiary products – Honey; amber extracted 6 jars
1st – Robert Broyan, Berwick, PA
2nd – Sarah Reid, Cogan Station, PA
Apiary Products – Apiary products – Honey;darkamber extract 6 jars
1st – Harold Keiner, Wapwallopen, PA
2nd – Sarah Reid, Cogan Station, PA
3rd – Jim Aucker, Millville, PA
Apiary Products – Apiary products – Honey;finely crystalized 6 jar
1st – Jim Aucker, Millville, PA
Apiary Products – Apiary products – Beeswax, over 1 pound
1st – Jim Aucker, Millville, PA
2nd – Harold Keiner, Wapwallopen, PA
3rd – Robert Broyan, Berwick, PA
Apiary Products – Apiary products – Beeswax, collection novelty 3
1st – Jim Aucker, Millville, PA
2nd – Robert Broyan, Berwick, PA
Apiary Products – Apiary products – Beeswax, pair rolled candles
1st – Jim Aucker, Millville, PA
Apiary Products – Apiary products – Honey,wax,honey prod. & bees
1st – Sarah Reid, Cogan Station, PA
2nd – Jim Aucker, Millville, PA
3rd – Harold Keiner, Wapwallopen, PA
Apiary Products – Maple syrup and maple products – Maple syrup 1 pt jar
1st – Sarah Reid, Cogan Station, PA
2nd – Tom Frace, Nescopeck, PA
3rd – Robert Broyan, Berwick, PA
Apiary Products – Maple syrup and maple products – Maple sugar, one pound cake
1st – Robert Broyan, Berwick, PA
Apiary Products – Maple syrup and maple products – Maple cream 1 pound
1st – Robert Broyan, Berwick, PA
Apiary Products – Hickory Syrup – Hickory Syrup 1 pt jar
1st – Bonny V Broadt, Bloomsburg, PA
Eggs – White / Brown – Junior division brown – Birds; 0 – 300 brown
1st – Khaidyn Davenport, Berwick, PA
2nd – Katie R Babb, Hughesville, PA
3rd – Derek A Buck, Benton, PA
Eggs – White / Brown – Farmer division-white – Birds; 0 – 300 white
1st – Ashlee Walker, Northumberland, PA
2nd – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
3rd – Teena M Fuoss, Unityville, PA
Eggs – White / Brown – Farmer division-brown – Birds; 0 – 300 brown
1st – Catherine A Gray, Millville, PA
2nd – Lisa Long, Danville, PA
3rd – Lillian Foust, Muncy, PA
Eggs – White / Brown – Farmer division-brown – Birds; 1000 – 3500 brown
1st – George Davis, Danville, PA
Eggs – White / Brown – Miscellaneous – 0-300 Birds 1 Doz eggs
1st – George Vastine, Millville, PA
2nd – Willow M Slusser, Birdsboro, PA
3rd – Melanie Hannon, Wyoming, PA

get ready for your close-up

Professional video production for your business or event.